Dimanche 8 mars / Sunday, March 8th
|
14:00-19:00 |
Arrivée des participants / Arrival of the participants |
Lundi 9 mars / Monday, March 9th
|
8:30-8:45 |
Accueil du comité d’organisation / Welcome address of the organizing committee |
8:45-9:00 |
Introduction du comité scientifique / Introduction from the scientific committee |
Session 1
|
Organisation spatiale des habitats et territoires / Settlements spatial organization and territories
|
9:00-9:25 |
Marine RODÉ (Université de Strasbourg, France) Habitats et territoires du nord-est de la France au premier âge du Fer |
9:25-9:50 |
Clara FLORES BARRIO (Autonomous University / Complutense University, Madrid, Spain) The occupation of mountainous areas: settlement and territory in the foothills of the Betic Cordillera (Albacete, Spain) |
9:50-10:15 |
Maxime WALTER (Université de Strasbourg, France) Prendre de la hauteur, contempler son sujet : étude de l’environnement des sites perchés protohistoriques dans la vallée du Rhin supérieur |
10:15-10:35 |
Pause / Coffee break |
10:35-11:00 |
Lofajová Danielová BARBORA (Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic / Orava Museum, Dolný Kubín, Slovaquia) The hillforts in Orava region (NW Slovakia) – the formation of cultural landscape and settlement strategies in Iron age |
11:00-11:25 |
Jakub TAMAŠKOVIČ (Constantine the Philosopher University, Nitra, Slovak Republic) Hilltop sites as part of the complex settlement system from the Bronze Age to Iron Age – Case study Liptov region (northern Slovakia) |
11:25-11:45 |
Posters |
|
Anna LOY (Christian-Albrecht University, Kiel, Germany) Paysages défensifs – Traces de conflit et de médiation au Premier âge du Fer au Danemark |
|
Carole QUATRELIVRE (École Normale Supérieure / Université Paris sciences et lettres, Paris, France) Corpus et caractérisation : l’Île-de-France au second âge du Fer |
12:00–13:00 |
Pause déjeuner / Lunch break |
Session 2
|
Espaces et cultures matérielles / Spaces and material culture
|
13:05–13:30 |
Steeve GENTNER (Université de Strasbourg, France) Le Nord de la Forêt-Noire et son environnement au Ve siècle avant notre ère (Bade-Wurtemberg, DE) |
13:30–13:55 |
José Luis MARTINEZ-BOIX (University of Alicante, Spain) The last Iberians or the first Romans? Landscape distribution of the painted Iberian pottery along the 1st century BC in the south-eastern Iberian Peninsula |
13:55-14:20 |
Lizzie SCHOLTUS (Université de Strasbourg, France) Modéliser les espaces culturels en Gaule de l’Est |
14:20-14:40 |
Posters |
|
Anna Mária REKEMOVÁ (Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic) Celtic coin hoards as a mirror of human activities |
|
Rita SOLAZZO (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France) Les Sabins, un peuple de guerriers ? Études des espaces géographiques d’occupations sabins pendant l’âge du Fer |
Session 3
|
Pratiques rituelles dans la paysage / Ritual practices in the landscape
|
14:40–15:05 |
Stanislas BOSSARD (Université de Nantes, France) – Les sanctuaires de l’Ouest de la France : de l’organisation des sites à la structuration des territoires |
15:05-15:30 |
Zahra KOUZEHGARI (Collegium de Lyon / ENS de Lyon, France) – Landscape and the rise of Symbols: a case study of the symbols in central Zagros Iran, Mesopotamia, and Nile valley, Bronze to Iron Age |
15:30-15:50 |
Posters |
|
Angélique GUIGNER (Université Paul Valéry Montpellier 3, France) – Sanctuaires et territoires en monde ibérique : la question du paysage religieux |
|
Thibault LE COZANET (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Dijon, France) – Essai de modélisation de l’occupation rituelle en région Bourgogne- Franche-Comté au cours de l’âge du Fer |
15:50-16:10 |
Pause / Coffee Break |
Session 4
|
Nécropoles et paysages funéraires / Necropolis and funerary landscape
|
16:10-16:35 |
Anne-Lise BAYLÉ (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France) – Organisation de l’espace funéraire en Étrurie méridionale de l’âge du Fer à la période archaïque : étude spatiale de Cerveteri (Sorbo, Laghetto, Cava della Pozzolana) |
16:35-17:00 |
Elena FRIGERIO (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Dijon, France / University of Studies of Milan, Italy) – Montericco di Imola (Italy): development and organisation of a necropolis in Romagna between the mid-sixth and late-fifth centuries BC |
17:00-17:25 |
Valérie TAILLANDIER (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Besançon, France) – Organisation et gestion de l’espace funéraire dans les nécropoles du Massif du Jura et du nord des plaines de Saône au Second âge du Fer |
17:25-17:50 |
Bogumiła WOLSKA (Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland) – Spatial archaeology in micro-scale. Urn graves of Pomeranian culture communities as consciously shaped space |
17:50-18:00 |
Posters |
|
Thimo BRESTEL & Jonas ABELE (State Office for the Preservation of Monuments, Stuttgart, Germany) – The funerary landscapes surrounding the late Hallstatt princely seats of Heuneburg and Hohenasperg |
Mardi 10 mars / Monday, March 10th
|
Session 5
|
Sols, ressources naturelles et territoires / Soil, natural resources and territories
|
08:30-08:55 |
Sammy BEN MAKHAD (Muséum National d’Histoire naturelle, Paris, France) – La fertilisation des parcelles agricoles durant le second âge du Fer en France septentrionale, résultats préliminaires |
8:55-9:20 |
Charlène MOREL (Université de Strasbourg, France) – Stratégies d’implantations protohistoriques dans le Kochersberg (Alsace, France) |
9:20-9:55 |
Marine ROUSSEAU (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Besançon, France) – Climatic variability and anthropogenic impact on the Croatian Kvarner archipelago (Krk and Cres Island). First results. |
9:55-10:20 |
Jessica KEIL (University of Innsbruck, Austria) – Bronze Age Settlement Dynamics in North Tyrol (Austria). Archaeological and Scientific Evidence |
10:20-10:40 |
Pause / Coffee break |
10:40-11:05 |
Bastien GOUHIER (Université de Tours, France) – Un paysage salifère à l’Âge du Fer : le cas de la vallée supérieure de la Seille (Moselle) |
11:05-11:30 |
Clara MILLOT-RICHARD (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France) – La vallée du Rhin à La Tène Ancienne et les matières premières : espace économique et paysage culturel |
11:30-11:55 |
Élodie HUBERT (Université Toulouse Jean Jaurès, France) – De la mine au district : étude(s) d’un paysage minier du second âge du Fer au Sud-ouest du Cantal |
11:55-12:20 |
Emmanuelle MEUNIER (NOVA University Lisbon, Portugal) – Étude des paysages miniers du Nord-Ouest ibérique. À la recherche des mines d’étain protohistoriques |
12:20 – 13:45 |
Pause déjeuner / Lunch break |
Session 6
|
Organisation interne des habitats / Intern organization of the settlements
|
13:45-14:10 |
Anaïs LACHAMBRE (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Besançon, France) – Nouvelles approches chrono-spatiales de l’oppidum de Bibracte |
14:10-14:35 |
Jennifer RICKEN (Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany) – The Iron Age settlement structures in the central Hellweg region |
14:35-15:00 |
Boris KRATOFIL (University of Zagreb, Croatia) – Spatial organization of open-type La Tène settlements in the Bosut Valley (Eastern Croatia), based on the Lipovac – Marikovo / Kratine and Vinkovci – Krnjaš sites |
15:00–15:25 |
Patricia ROSELL GARRIDO (University of Alicante, Spain) – Forgotten tasks, forgotten identities: how important is study the maintenance activities in Iberian culture |
15:25-15:50 |
Irene VINADER ANTÒN (University of Alicante, Spain) – Peña Negra (Alicante, Spain) as an example of space occupation during Late Bronze Age in the Iberian Peninsula |
16:00-16:20 |
Pause / Coffee Break |
16:20-16:45 |
Pierre PÉFAU (Université Toulouse Jean Jaurès, France) – Réflexions préliminaires sur l’occupation des agglomérations du Second âge du Fer en Gaule interne : l’apport de l’étude architecturale et spatiale |
16:45-17:10 |
Adrian WRONA (Independent Researcher, Poland) – Iron processing workshops from the Roman period on the Polish lands – characteristics of spatial organization |
17:10-17:30 |
Posters |
|
Jasmin WALLNER (University of Innsbruck, Autria) – Iron Age settlement in the Eastern Alpine region |
|
Paula MARTIN DE LA SIERRA PAREJA (University of Alicante, Spain) – The ceramic repertoire of a Late Bronze site: The House XXXII of Cabezo Redondo (Villena, Alicante) |
17:30 |
Discussion finale et clôture des Rencontres / Final discussion and closing of the Meeting |
Mercredi 11 mars / Wednesday, March 11th
|
|
Visite du musée et du site de Bibracte (en option) Visit to the Museum and the site of Bibracte (optional) |