Archives de l’auteur : bibracte

Programme des VIe Rencontres Doctorales de l’École Européenne de Protohistoire de Bibracte : 9-10 mars 2020

Program of the 6th Doctoral Meeting of the European School of Protohistory of Bibracte

 

Dimanche 8 mars / Sunday, March 8th

14:00-19:00 Arrivée des participants / Arrival of the participants

Lundi 9 mars / Monday, March 9th

8:30-8:45 Accueil du comité d’organisation / Welcome address of the organizing committee
8:45-9:00 Introduction du comité scientifique / Introduction from the scientific committee

Session 1

 

Organisation spatiale des habitats et territoires / Settlements spatial organization and territories

9:00-9:25 Marine RODÉ (Université de Strasbourg, France)
Habitats et territoires du nord-est de la France au premier âge du Fer
9:25-9:50 Clara FLORES BARRIO (Autonomous University / Complutense University, Madrid, Spain)
The occupation of mountainous areas: settlement and territory in the foothills of the Betic Cordillera (Albacete, Spain)
9:50-10:15 Maxime WALTER (Université de Strasbourg, France)
Prendre de la hauteur, contempler son sujet : étude de l’environnement des sites perchés protohistoriques dans la vallée du Rhin supérieur
10:15-10:35 Pause / Coffee break
10:35-11:00 Lofajová Danielová BARBORA (Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic / Orava Museum, Dolný Kubín, Slovaquia)
The hillforts in Orava region (NW Slovakia) – the formation of cultural
landscape and settlement strategies in Iron age
11:00-11:25 Jakub TAMAŠKOVIČ (Constantine the Philosopher University, Nitra,
Slovak Republic)
Hilltop sites as part of the complex settlement system from the Bronze Age to Iron Age – Case study Liptov region (northern Slovakia)
11:25-11:45 Posters
  Anna LOY (Christian-Albrecht University, Kiel, Germany)
Paysages défensifs – Traces de conflit et de médiation au Premier âge du Fer au Danemark
  Carole QUATRELIVRE (École Normale Supérieure / Université Paris sciences et lettres, Paris, France)
Corpus et caractérisation : l’Île-de-France au second âge du Fer
12:00–13:00 Pause déjeuner / Lunch break

Session 2

Espaces et cultures matérielles / Spaces and material culture

13:05–13:30 Steeve GENTNER (Université de Strasbourg, France)
Le Nord de la Forêt-Noire et son environnement au Ve siècle avant notre ère (Bade-Wurtemberg, DE)
13:30–13:55 José Luis MARTINEZ-BOIX (University of Alicante, Spain)
The last Iberians or the first Romans? Landscape distribution of the painted Iberian pottery along the 1st century BC in the south-eastern Iberian Peninsula
13:55-14:20 Lizzie SCHOLTUS (Université de Strasbourg, France)
Modéliser les espaces culturels en Gaule de l’Est
14:20-14:40 Posters
  Anna Mária REKEMOVÁ (Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic) Celtic coin hoards as a mirror of human activities
  Rita SOLAZZO (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France)
Les Sabins, un peuple de guerriers ? Études des espaces géographiques d’occupations sabins pendant l’âge du Fer

Session 3

Pratiques rituelles dans la paysage / Ritual practices in the landscape

14:40–15:05 Stanislas BOSSARD (Université de Nantes, France) – Les sanctuaires de l’Ouest de la France : de l’organisation des sites à la structuration des territoires
15:05-15:30 Zahra KOUZEHGARI (Collegium de Lyon / ENS de Lyon, France) – Landscape and the rise of Symbols: a case study of the symbols in central Zagros Iran, Mesopotamia, and Nile valley, Bronze to Iron Age
15:30-15:50 Posters
  Angélique GUIGNER (Université Paul Valéry Montpellier 3, France) – Sanctuaires et territoires en monde ibérique : la question du paysage religieux
  Thibault LE COZANET (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Dijon, France) – Essai de modélisation de l’occupation rituelle en région Bourgogne- Franche-Comté au cours de l’âge du Fer
15:50-16:10 Pause / Coffee Break

Session 4

Nécropoles et paysages funéraires / Necropolis and funerary landscape

16:10-16:35 Anne-Lise BAYLÉ (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France) – Organisation de l’espace funéraire en Étrurie méridionale de l’âge du Fer à la période archaïque : étude spatiale de Cerveteri (Sorbo, Laghetto, Cava della Pozzolana)
16:35-17:00 Elena FRIGERIO (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Dijon, France / University of Studies of Milan, Italy) – Montericco di Imola (Italy): development and organisation of a necropolis in Romagna between the mid-sixth and late-fifth centuries BC
17:00-17:25 Valérie TAILLANDIER (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Besançon, France) – Organisation et gestion de l’espace funéraire dans les nécropoles du Massif du Jura et du nord des plaines de Saône au Second âge du Fer
17:25-17:50 Bogumiła WOLSKA (Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw, Poland) – Spatial archaeology in micro-scale. Urn graves of Pomeranian culture communities as consciously shaped space
17:50-18:00 Posters
  Thimo BRESTEL & Jonas ABELE (State Office for the Preservation of Monuments, Stuttgart, Germany) – The funerary landscapes surrounding the late Hallstatt princely seats of Heuneburg and Hohenasperg

Mardi 10 mars / Monday, March 10th

Session 5

Sols, ressources naturelles et territoires / Soil, natural resources and territories

08:30-08:55 Sammy BEN MAKHAD (Muséum National d’Histoire naturelle, Paris, France) – La fertilisation des parcelles agricoles durant le second âge du Fer en France septentrionale, résultats préliminaires
8:55-9:20 Charlène MOREL (Université de Strasbourg, France) – Stratégies d’implantations protohistoriques dans le Kochersberg (Alsace, France)
9:20-9:55 Marine ROUSSEAU (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Besançon, France) – Climatic variability and anthropogenic impact on the Croatian Kvarner archipelago (Krk and Cres Island). First results.
9:55-10:20 Jessica KEIL (University of Innsbruck, Austria) – Bronze Age Settlement Dynamics in North Tyrol (Austria). Archaeological and Scientific Evidence
10:20-10:40 Pause / Coffee break
10:40-11:05 Bastien GOUHIER (Université de Tours, France) – Un paysage salifère à l’Âge du Fer : le cas de la vallée supérieure de la Seille (Moselle)
11:05-11:30 Clara MILLOT-RICHARD (Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France) – La vallée du Rhin à La Tène Ancienne et les matières premières : espace économique et paysage culturel
11:30-11:55 Élodie HUBERT (Université Toulouse Jean Jaurès, France) – De la mine au district : étude(s) d’un paysage minier du second âge du Fer au Sud-ouest du Cantal
11:55-12:20 Emmanuelle MEUNIER (NOVA University Lisbon, Portugal) – Étude des paysages miniers du Nord-Ouest ibérique. À la recherche des mines d’étain protohistoriques
12:20 – 13:45 Pause déjeuner / Lunch break

Session 6

Organisation interne des habitats / Intern organization of the settlements

13:45-14:10 Anaïs LACHAMBRE (Université de Bourgogne–Franche-Comté, Besançon, France) – Nouvelles approches chrono-spatiales de l’oppidum de Bibracte 
14:10-14:35 Jennifer RICKEN (Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany) – The Iron Age settlement structures in the central Hellweg region
14:35-15:00 Boris KRATOFIL (University of Zagreb, Croatia) – Spatial organization of open-type La Tène settlements in the Bosut Valley (Eastern Croatia), based on the Lipovac – Marikovo / Kratine and Vinkovci – Krnjaš sites
15:00–15:25 Patricia ROSELL GARRIDO (University of Alicante, Spain) – Forgotten tasks, forgotten identities: how important is study the maintenance activities in Iberian culture
15:25-15:50 Irene VINADER ANTÒN (University of Alicante, Spain) – Peña Negra (Alicante, Spain) as an example of space occupation during Late Bronze Age in the Iberian Peninsula
16:00-16:20 Pause / Coffee Break
16:20-16:45 Pierre PÉFAU (Université Toulouse Jean Jaurès, France) – Réflexions préliminaires sur l’occupation des agglomérations du Second âge du Fer en Gaule interne : l’apport de l’étude architecturale et spatiale 
16:45-17:10 Adrian WRONA (Independent Researcher, Poland) – Iron processing workshops from the Roman period on the Polish lands – characteristics of spatial organization
17:10-17:30 Posters
  Jasmin WALLNER (University of Innsbruck, Autria) – Iron Age settlement in the Eastern Alpine region
  Paula MARTIN DE LA SIERRA PAREJA (University of Alicante, Spain) – The ceramic repertoire of a Late Bronze site: The House XXXII of Cabezo Redondo (Villena, Alicante)
17:30 Discussion finale et clôture des Rencontres / Final discussion and closing of the Meeting

Mercredi 11 mars / Wednesday, March 11th

  Visite du musée et du site de Bibracte (en option)
Visit to the Museum and the site of Bibracte (optional)